Lost Brothers

As of January 30, 2019

Alfred Freeman ’35
Owen Klipper ’39
Albert. L. Ascaffenburg ’41
Dexter M. Kohn ’43
Theodore B. Hankoff ’43
Philip A. Weisman ’43
Malcolm Marglis ’43
Arthur H. Kesten ’44
Arnold B. Tofias ’44
Ted V. Fisher ’45
Richard H. Allen ’45
Robert C. Sutter ’45
Robert A. Omitz ’45
Alan Levy ’46
Sewell J. Shuger ’46
Samuel D. Pierson ’46
Robert A. Bernhard ’47
Arthur Phillips ’47
George I. Roshkind ’48
Ralph G. Joseph ’48
Robert Sunstein ’48
Robert J. Frank ’49
Jerome H. Hanover ’49
Joseph S. Gottlieb ’49
Norman L. Baker ’49
Eric D. Hirsch ’50
David M. Bloom ’50
William B. Morris ’50
Lawrence Resnick ’50
Donald I. Laventhall ’51
Samuel E. Rogers ’51
Leonard J. Feldman ’51
Arnold D. Pickar ’51
Spencer D. Saxon ’52
George F. Gershel ’52
Alexander Bernitz ’52
Sheldon Appel ’52
Robert L. Reiss ’52
Charles E. Colbert ’53
Stephen Sonnabend ’53
Donald Zundell ’53
Edward K. Ray ’53
Gary M. Siegel ’54
Thomas J. Nobil ’54
Donald P. Crane ’55
Arthur Liebeskind ’55
Samuel W. Salus ’55
Gerald K. Flagg ’55
Robert J. Benewick ’55
David A. Blasband ’55
Leslie S. Patrick ’55
Richard E. Jacobstein ’56
Stuart L. Braun ’56
Sheldon C. Simon ’57
Richard A. Blasband ’57
Joseph E. Toochin ’57
Burton M. Siegel ’58
Richard B. Gutwillig ’58
Gilbert A. Heller ’58
Howard L. Stein ’58
Jonas S. Weil ’58
Gerald E. Wedren ’58
Richard M. Parker ’58
Morton J. Metzler ’58
Richard S. Levenberg ’59
Robert I. Duval ’59
Karl E. Friend ’59
Michael S. Carver ’59
Stephen I. Cohen ’60
George P. Fletcher ’60
Robert M. Dudnik ’60
Boris Goldstein ’60
David G. Stiller ’60
Stanley J. Rothman ’61
Richard D. Goff ’61
Gerald N. Halpern ’61
Richard D. Heyman ’61
Michael A. Hirsch ’61
Barry L. Beckerman ’61
Lawrence B. Aaron ’61
Donald Spero ’61
David J. Cantor ’61
Stephen H. Whitelaw ’61
C. Robert Zelnick ’61
Robert B. Millman ’61
Earl D. Dresden ’62
Terry R. Baker ’62
Harold A. Levin ’63
Richard I. Klein ’63
Stephen H. Rostler ’63
Sidney L. Frank ’63
Robert S. Gellert ’63
David B. Apfelberg ’63
Michael W. Benenson ’63
I. Michael Brimm ’63
Steven A. Goldman ’64
Arthur P. Birnkrant ’64
Jack J. Burke ’64
Michael B. Troner ’64
A. Gerald Reiss ’64
Peter A. Roth ’65
Ronald B. Grais ’65
Stephen H. Hirsch ’65
Gordon R. Hough ’65
Ira S. Springer ’65
Jeffrey I. Sussman ’65
Michael A. Menlowe ’65
Harvey Kinzelberg ’67
Xavier Kohan ’67
Ronald L. Sorios ’67
Leonard H. Bloom ’67
Mark Schmidt ’68
Norman J. Cohn ’68
Harman F. McBride ’68
Courtland A. Bell ’68
Stuart C. Thomas ’68
Elliott Meisel ’68
Mark S. Kaufman ’69
Richard E. Dennery ’69
Harvey Makadon ’69
William A. Rubenstein ’69
Thomas W. Jones ’69
Ely M. Zimmerman ’69
Robert P. Redwine ’69
Jonathan H. Miller ’69
Steven H. Kross ’70
David V. Linden ’70
John M. Romanow ’70
James L. Smith ’70
Chiaki Homma ’70
Reed E. Bye ’70
Richard Vanschuabel ’70
Hugh Phibbs ’70
Roger N. Lazoff ’71
Karl A. Engstrom ’71
David A. Robinson ’71
Robert A. Fisher ’71
Mark A. Cordover ’71
Steven L. Goldstein ’71
Peter J. Johnston ’71
Steven G. Treston ’71
Thomas P. Grumbly ’71
Richard M. Turner ’71
Gregory N. Soter ’71
Kenneth J. Werker ’71
Kenneth B. Olinger ’71
Colin J. W. Cruickshank ’72
Eric S. Edelman ’72
Craig Schiller ’72
Gerald J. Deutsch ’73
Richard C. Bandes ’73
Joel M. Rothaizer ’74
Paul S. Millar ’75
Scott M. Nakada ’78
Edward P. McDermott ’78
David L. Soloman ’79
Gerald V. Ippolito ’79
Petur O. Hansson ’80
Jay Chen ’80
Richard P. Pierce ’80
Robert E. Neenan ’81
Edward J. Kaplan ’82
Dennis J. Patney ’82
Mark A. Kirsch ’83
Joseph A. Dimilia ’84
Steven J. Lewengrub ’89
Todd H. Ackerman ’89
Matthew J. Rubins ’90
Leonard K. Herstein ’91
Anthony P. Antonucci ’91
James B. Parker ’91
Scott J. Levitt ’92
Steven A. Bowers ’92
David R. Rothkopf ’93
Elliot Cohen ’93
Craig M. Senzon ’93
Adam P. Gold ’93
Marc D. Price ’93
Seth M. Kaufman ’94
Gregg L. Rozansky ’94
Michael S. Hodes ’94
Adam M. Capes ’94
Eric C. Resnick ’94
Michael A. Pollack ’94
Gary J. Tuerack ’95
Alec C. Kimmelman ’96
David J. Karp ’96
Brian D. Gelbman ’96
Michael Ryvin ’97
Larry M. Feinblum ’97
Andrew I. Schultz ’97
Jason I. Cohen ’97
Alexander Y. Barbara ’97
Brian J. Weiss ’97
Robert L. Revzan ’97
Ari D. Lustbader ’98
Bradley S. Mandel ’98
Jonathan M. Seiden ’98
Jared A. Kanover ’98
Benjamin A. Tapper ’98
Rikin J. Patel ’98
David S. Gidseg ’99
Mark A. Hale ’00
Douglas M. Weine ’00
Scott E. Colton ’02
Justin L. Shubert ’02
Adam S. Bodzin ’03
Daniel Carbajal ’03
Daniel L. Moritz ’03
Andrew L. Knauer ’04
Matthew I. Rymer ’04
Brian L. Ascher ’04
Raphael C. Shure ’05
Andrew S. Rosenberg ’05
Daniel C. Smith ’05
Michael T. Ispass ’06
Jared S. Weisman ’06
Lee A. Pepper ’06
Raymond Wang ’07
Andrew R. Pickett ’07
Jason W. Siegelheim ’08
Michael E. Seidenfeld ’08
Jordan R. Citak ’08
McIntosh H. Florrence ’09
Matt A. Foster ’09
Eddy Dogaru ’11
Maekal Elyasi ’11
Adam S. Krasner ’12
WenHao Lin ’13
Jonathan A. Karasik ’13
Omar A. Gonzalez ’14
John Michael S. Ibasco ’14
Jonathan B. Allard ’14

If you can help us locate any of these lost brothers, please fill out the form below.

  • Your Information

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Find Us Online

Kappa Chapter of Zeta Beta Tau at Cornell University • Copyright © 2019